โšฝ JDT vs Selangor FC  |  1X2: 1.72 / 3.40 / 4.50 ๐Ÿธ Badminton All England  |  Lee Zii Jia: 1.68 ๐Ÿ T20 Cricket World Cup  |  India vs Aus: 1.90 / 2.00 โšก EPL  |  Liverpool vs Man City  |  2.45 / 3.20 / 2.90 ๐ŸŽฎ E-Sports ML SEA Games  |  Malaysia odds: 2.10 ๐Ÿ”ฅ Deposit Touch 'n Go โ€“ processed in 30 seconds ๐ŸŽ‰ F***z won RM 14,800 โ€“ Mahjong Ways Slot โšฝ JDT vs Selangor FC  |  1X2: 1.72 / 3.40 / 4.50 ๐Ÿธ Badminton All England  |  Lee Zii Jia: 1.68 ๐Ÿ T20 Cricket World Cup  |  India vs Aus: 1.90 / 2.00 โšก EPL  |  Liverpool vs Man City  |  2.45 / 3.20 / 2.90 ๐ŸŽฎ E-Sports ML SEA Games  |  Malaysia odds: 2.10 ๐Ÿ”ฅ Deposit Touch 'n Go โ€“ processed in 30 seconds ๐ŸŽ‰ F***z won RM 14,800 โ€“ Mahjong Ways Slot
Updated in Real Time

Malaysia's Most Complete & Competitive Sports Betting Odds โ€“ 789p

Check the latest match odds for football, badminton, cricket, e-sports and dozens of other sports. 789p offers decimal odds updated every second with the lowest margin in the Malaysian market โ€” meaning more returns for you.

Live Odds Board 789p

Today's featured matches โ€” odds updated every few seconds

LIVE
All
โšฝ Football
๐Ÿธ Badminton
๐Ÿ Cricket
๐ŸŽฎ E-Sports
๐ŸŽพ Tennis
๐Ÿ€ Basketball
Today's Matches 1X2 / AH / O/U
JDT vs Selangor FC LIVE
Malaysia Super League ยท 67'
JDT1.72
Draw3.40
Today 20:45
Kedah FC vs Terengganu FC
Liga Super Malaysia ยท Tonight
Kedah2.10
Draw3.25
Today 21:00
Liverpool vs Manchester City
English EPL ยท Gameweek 32
Liverpool2.45
Draw3.20
Tomorrow 03:00
Arsenal vs Tottenham
English EPL ยท North London Derby
Arsenal1.95
Draw3.50
Tomorrow 03:00
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Spanish La Liga ยท El Clรกsico
Madrid2.20
Draw3.30
Saturday 03:00
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen LIVE
All England Open ยท Semi-Finals
Lee Zii Jia1.68
Axelsen2.15
In Progress
Goh Liu Ying / Chan Peng Soon vs Korea
Asian Championship ยท Mixed
Malaysia1.82
Korea1.98
Today 14:30
India vs Australia
ICC T20 World Cup ยท Group B
India1.90
Australia2.00
Today 19:00
England vs Pakistan
ICC T20 World Cup ยท Group A
England1.75
Pakistan2.10
Tomorrow 15:00
Malaysia vs Indonesia โ€“ Mobile Legends LIVE
SEA Games E-Sports ยท Bo3
Malaysia2.10
Indonesia1.72
In Progress
Team Secret vs BOOM Esports โ€“ Valorant
VCT Pacific ยท Bo3
Secret1.88
BOOM1.93
Today 17:00
Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz
ATP Masters 1000 ยท Quarterfinals
Djokovic2.30
Alcaraz1.62
Tomorrow 22:00
Los Angeles Lakers vs Boston Celtics
NBA ยท Round 1 Playoffs
Lakers2.55
Celtics1.50
Tomorrow 09:30

Odds are displayed in decimal format and are subject to change. Log in to 789p for the latest odds and to place live bets.


789p

What Are Match Odds and Why Do They Matter?

Match odds are numbers that reflect the probability of a team or athlete winning a contest, and determine how much you will receive if your bet is successful. At 789p, our odds are presented in a straightforward decimal format that's easy to understand โ€” suitable for both new and seasoned players.

A simple example: if the odds for JDT to win are 1.72 and you stake RM 100, you will receive RM 172 should JDT win โ€” including your original stake of RM 100. Your net profit is RM 72.

What sets 789p compared to other platforms is our lower odds margin. A lower margin means more value returned to you as a player. We actively monitor the market and adjust our odds to ensure you always get the best value every time you bet.

98%
Sports RTP
30+
Sport Type
500+
Matches/day

Odds Comparison โ€“ 789p vs Market

See for yourself why 789p odds are the top choice for Malaysian players

Match / Market 789p Platform A Platform B Market Average
JDT Win (Super League) 1.72 1.65 1.68 1.63
Liverpool Win (EPL) 2.45 2.30 2.38 2.28
Lee Zii Jia Wins (Badminton) 1.68 1.60 1.63 1.58
India Win T20 (Cricket) 1.90 1.82 1.85 1.80
Over 2.5 Goals (EPL) 1.88 1.80 1.83 1.78
Malaysia Wins (ML E-Sports) 2.10 1.98 2.02 1.95
Asian Handicap -0.5 (EPL) 1.92 1.85 1.87 1.82

Comparisons are estimates based on market data. Odds change over time. Register at 789p for the latest real-time odds.


789p

Odds Formats at 789p โ€“ A Complete Guide for Malaysian Players

There are several odds formats used across international betting platforms, but 789p uses decimal format as its primary standard, as it is the easiest for Malaysian players to understand and calculate.

Beyond the standard 1X2 (win/draw/lose), 789p also offers a wide variety of other odds markets, giving you more options and flexibility. Understanding these different types opens up a broader range of betting opportunities.

  • Decimal Odds: The most common format at 789p. Easy to calculate โ€” simply multiply your stake by the odds to get the total gross return.
  • Asian Handicap (AH): Eliminates draws by applying a virtual goal handicap. Ideal for lopsided matchups.
  • Over/Under (O/U): Predict whether the total goals/points will go over or under the set line. Simple and beginner-friendly.
  • Correct Score: Predict the exact final score. Odds are higher due to the difficulty, but the rewards are greater too.
  • First Goalscorer: Predict who will score the first goal. A popular market for EPL and Liga Super matches.
  • Half Time / Full Time: Predict both the half-time and full-time results simultaneously for higher returns.

Sport-by-Sport Odds Guide

Everything you need to know about odds for all major sports at 789p

โšฝ Football โ€“ Liga Super & EPL

Football is the most popular sport at 789p with over 200 matches every week. Malaysia Liga Super, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, and UCL are all covered. Odds markets include 1X2, AH, O/U, Correct Score, First Goal, and more. Our Liga Super odds rank among the best because we follow the local league closely.

๐Ÿธ Badminton โ€“ Malaysia's Pride

Malaysia is a world badminton powerhouse, and 789p celebrates that with comprehensive badminton odds coverage โ€” from the All England to the Thomas & Uber Cup. Check odds for Lee Zii Jia, Malaysia's doubles pairs, and other national athletes. Head-to-head odds are available for all major matches.

๐Ÿ Cricket โ€“ T20 & International

With the rise of the IPL, ICC T20 World Cup, and various bilateral series, cricket is growing in popularity among Malaysian players. 789p offers comprehensive cricket odds covering match results, Man of the Match, total runs and wickets, plus a wide range of specialist markets not available on other platforms.

๐ŸŽฎ E-Sports โ€“ Mobile Legends & Valorant

E-Sports is the fastest-growing segment in 789p. Mobile Legends, Valorant, Dota 2, CS2, and PUBG are all available with odds updated as the game progresses. In-play betting during live e-sports matches is among the most challenging and exciting experiences on the platform.

๐ŸŽพ Tennis โ€“ ATP, WTA & Grand Slams

From Wimbledon to the Australian Open, 789p covers all Grand Slams and major ATP/WTA tournaments. Tennis odds factor in surface type, head-to-head records, and current player form. Set handicap and odd/even games markets are also available for a wider range of betting options.

๐Ÿ€ Basketball โ€“ NBA & EuroLeague

The NBA is the most popular basketball league in Malaysia, and 789p offers highly detailed NBA odds โ€” from match results to quarter odds, total points, and individual player performance. EuroLeague is also covered for players who want even more options.


789p

How to Read & Use Match Odds at 789p

Knowing how to read odds is a fundamental skill for every player at 789p must master. Many new players make simple mistakes that are entirely avoidable once they properly understand how odds work.

Consider a match between Arsenal and Tottenham with odds like these: Arsenal 1.95, Draw 3.50, Tottenham 4.20. The sum of all implied probabilities will exceed 100% โ€” that difference is known as the "margin" or "vig" โ€” the platform's built-in profit. At 789p, our margin is significantly lower than the industry average, which means more value for players.

A simple way to calculate implied probability: divide 1 by the odds. Odds of 2.00 = 50% probability. Odds of 1.50 = 66.7% probability. When you believe the true probability is higher than what 789p's odds suggest, that's your "value bet" opportunity.

Simple Formula: Net Profit = (Odds ร— Stake) โ€“ Stake. Example: (2.45 ร— RM 50) โ€“ RM 50 = RM 72.50 net profit if you win.

789p Tip: Always compare odds for the same match across multiple markets. A small difference โ€” say 1.85 vs 1.92 โ€” may look minor, but it can have a significant impact on your long-term returns.


Why Do Odds Change?

One thing that often confuses new players at 789p is why odds for the same match can shift over time. There are several key reasons behind these odds movements.

When a large number of players bet on one side, 789p will adjust the odds to balance their risk exposure. This is standard practice across all professional betting platforms. Odds movements can actually serve as a telling indicator of where the "big money" is flowing โ€” and many experienced players use this information as part of their strategy.

Key player injuries, managerial changes, internal team discipline issues, or adverse weather conditions โ€” all of these can trigger significant odds shifts in a short space of time. Bettors who react quickly to breaking news before the odds are adjusted stand a much better chance of finding superior value at 789p. Stay up to date with the latest Liga Super Malaysia and EPL news to make the most of these opportunities.

During a live match, odds shift rapidly with every development โ€” goals, red cards, corners, or injuries. For example, if a team that opened at 3.50 scores the first goal in the 20th minute, their odds will drop sharply. At 789p, in-play markets are updated in real time, giving you the opportunity to make more informed betting decisions based on what is actually happening on the field.

789p monitors odds movements across global betting markets to ensure we stay competitive and reflect accurate market sentiment. When major platforms in Europe or Asia shift their odds significantly, it often signals new information that hasn't yet reached the wider public. Our system detects these movements and adjusts accordingly, giving you the most accurate and competitive market picture at all times.

Competitive Odds Rates by Sport

789p odds margin vs Malaysian industry average

Football (Liga Super & EPL)98.2%
Badminton (International)97.8%
T20 Cricket97.5%
E-Sports97.0%
Tennis (ATP/WTA)97.3%
Basketball (NBA)96.8%

RTP (Return to Player) percentage โ€” the higher, the better for players. The Malaysian industry average sits between 93โ€“95%.

789p Odds Guarantee: If you find better odds for the same match within 15 minutes of placing your bet, contact our support team. We are committed to delivering the best value to every member.


789p

How to Check & Place Odds Bets on the 789p App

Interface 789p built for convenience โ€” you can check odds, compare markets, and place a bet in under 30 seconds, whether on the website or mobile app.

Our platform is optimised for smartphones, meaning you can check real-time Malaysia Super League match odds from anywhere โ€” at the office, at the mamak, or at home. Odds notifications will be sent directly to your phone whenever there is a significant change on a match you have favourited.

Register & Login
Open a free 789p account in 2 minutes. Minimum deposit RM 10 via TNG or DuitNow.
Select Sport & Match
Browse the sports menu, select a league or event, and compare a wide range of odds markets.
Add to Bet Slip
Click on your chosen odds โ€” they will be added to your bet slip automatically. You can add up to 15 selections for a parlay.
Enter Amount & Confirm
Enter your stake, review the potential returns displayed automatically, and click "Confirm Bet".

Your Privacy & Data Security Policy

Your betting information is completely confidential. At 789p, all your betting records, transaction history and account activity are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption and stored on secure servers. We never share your betting activity data with any third party. For full details on how we handle your data, please read Privacy Policy ours.

In line with Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA), you have the right to view, amend, or request deletion of all personal data we hold. Contact us at support@789p.online for any enquiries related to your data privacy.


Check the Odds, Bet Smart

Good odds are only part of the equation. 789p encourages all members to set comfortable betting limits, only wager what they can afford to lose, and enjoy the experience as entertainment. If you feel that betting is starting to affect your daily life, we are here to help.

Responsible Gaming

Don't Miss the Best Odds at 789p

Register for free today, claim a welcome bonus of up to RM 1,500, and start enjoying Malaysia's most competitive match odds.

Bahasa Melayu